Headlands Management & Sonoma Horse Park

Select Show 

 
Print

Results for Strides & Tides 2014

Show Champions and Reserve Champions

.70m Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion LEXINGTON TERRI HICKLIN
Res. Champion AYLAYA OFELIA CHRISTENSEN
View Division Results
1.00m Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion CALIBER DG TERRI HICKLIN
Res. Champion GRATIUS LIZ HUTCHINSON
View Division Results
1.10m Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion CALIBER DG TERRI HICKLIN
Res. Champion LIVE FIRE RACHEL FIELDS
Res. Champion QUICK SON ALLIE QUTUB , MARIANNE WOOLPERT
Res. Champion CRY ME A RIVER RUBEN ARCE
View Division Results
1.20m Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion ZIRCAL ROUNDTHORN MARK MINESS
Champion UDO RICHARD WIDGER
Res. Champion VELVET B DANIEL ZILLA
View Division Results
1.30m Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion ZIRCAL ROUNDTHORN MARK MINESS
Res. Champion BLAST O' ENERGY TONI MC INTOSH
Res. Champion CAMARAN CR MARIANO ALARIO
View Division Results
Adult Amateur Hunters 18 - 35
  Horse Rider
Champion WOODSTOCK ALEX MAIDA , HOPE GLYNN
Res. Champion CARENZO ALEX MAIDA
View Division Results
Adult Amateur Hunters 36 & Over
  Horse Rider
Champion GLISTEN CONSTANCE MURRAY , PAUL BENNETT
Res. Champion CZOLITUDE GILLETT BRESCIA
View Division Results
Adult Amateur Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion CHILL RILL ASHLEY BLACK
Res. Champion COCCINELLE ALLISON TUSSEY
View Division Results
Amateur Equitation 18 - 35
  Horse Rider
Champion L. ALTA VIDA LAURA OWENS
Res. Champion SILVIANO MELISSA MILLER
View Division Results
Amateur Equitation 36 & Over
  Horse Rider
Champion MY GIRL POLLY HEY PANOS
Res. Champion SERENDIPITY ELIZABETH ROBBINS
View Division Results
Amateur Modified Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion CHANNING ELEANOR HELLMAN
Res. Champion GEORGETOWN STEVIE SORENSON
View Division Results
Amateur Owner Hunters 3'3"
  Horse Rider
Champion MISS JANUARY SLOAN LINDEMANN-BARNETT
Res. Champion LANDON KATHRYN TAYLOR
View Division Results
Amateur Owner Hunters 3'6"
  Horse Rider
Champion WALK THIS WAY CARLY BECHTEL
Res. Champion HIGH REGARD SUSAN SADLIER , VANESSA BROWN
View Division Results
Baby Green Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion CANYON OAKS PINK PERSIMMON CATIE BIRNBERG
Res. Champion DIAMONDS AND PEARLS JULIE YOUNG
View Division Results
Begining Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion WT WHO KNEW HOPE GLYNN
Res. Champion FELIANO LESANN LECLAIRE
View Division Results
Beginning Equitation 17 & Under
  Horse Rider
Champion SALERNO OFELIA CHRISTENSEN
Res. Champion ROMANTIC ENDEAVOR SARA FAUST
View Division Results
Beginning Equitation 18 & Over
  Horse Rider
Champion STIR IT UP JILL SLATER
Res. Champion CIGARE VOLANT AMBER HILL
View Division Results
Canter Cross Rail Equitation
  Horse Rider
Champion RAVEN AMELIA BUSH
Res. Champion DOWN PAT PAT BENNETT
View Division Results
Canter Cross Rail Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion DOWN PAT PAT BENNETT
Res. Champion AGAT HALLIE WILLIAMS
View Division Results
Child/AA Schooling Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion RACK ATTACK ARIANA KALFF
Res. Champion HERRERO'S QUINLAN FINWE DUFFIN
View Division Results
Child/AA Training Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion FLIGHT PLAN AMANDA THOMPSON
Res. Champion HERRERO'S QUINLAN FINWE DUFFIN
Res. Champion HIGHBURREN BREEZE MICHELLE LOUIE
View Division Results
Children's Hunters 13 & Under
  Horse Rider
Champion SINCLAIR RACHEL PENNER
Res. Champion COLD SMOKE NAOMI RUBIN
View Division Results
Children's Hunters 14 - 17
  Horse Rider
Champion OBELIX OLIVIA VANCE
Res. Champion ARGENTINUS ANNA SANDELL
View Division Results
Children's Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion TURNING POINT LEXI BURDON
Res. Champion CALVIN AUMITIS MILANI
View Division Results
First Year Green Working Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion EDGEWOOD'S CILANTRO MATTHEW SERENI
Res. Champion LA RESERVE JILL HUMPHREY , SOPHIA SILVEIRA
View Division Results
High Junior/Amateur Modified Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion CINDERELLA TYLER H. STEWART
Res. Champion ELVIRA 60 SIMONNE BERG
View Division Results
High Junior/Amateur Owner Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion SHADYSPRING'S CONCERTA LIZA WHEELER
Res. Champion GOBI VAN DE ROSHOEVE MOLLY TALLA
View Division Results
High Performance/2nd Yr Green Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion CARSON HOPE GLYNN
Res. Champion NIGEL HOPE GLYNN
View Division Results
Junior Equitation 12 & Under
  Horse Rider
Champion SPOTIFY EMMA CATHERINE REICHOW
Res. Champion PANZER AYA CLEAR
View Division Results
Junior Equitation 13 - 14
  Horse Rider
Champion RIVERCROSS NOBILITY AUDREY POOLE
Res. Champion ETIENNE ANNA LISE ERICSON
View Division Results
Junior Equitation 15 - 17
  Horse Rider
Champion NO WONDER LAUREN QUIGLEY
Res. Champion CARTWRIGHT MICHELLE MORSEY
View Division Results
Junior Modified Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion SOUTH SALITO BLYTHE BONAN , SHAYE WIDGER
Res. Champion STONERIDGE ALEXIS CRISTIANO
View Division Results
Junior Working Hunters 3'3
  Horse Rider
Champion STONERIDGE ALEXIS CRISTIANO
Res. Champion SOUTH SALITO BLYTHE BONAN , SHAYE WIDGER
View Division Results
Junior Working Hunters 3'6
  Horse Rider
Champion GABRIEL SARAH RYAN
Res. Champion DINNER FOR TWO REBECCA REYES
View Division Results
Large Children's Pony Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion ROYAL TUSCANY SARA MURPHY
Res. Champion CRUZIN ANYA GUPTA
View Division Results
Long Stirrup Equitation
  Horse Rider
Champion BENTLEY CYNTHIA JACKSON
Champion ASPEN TANYA BOWLAND
Res. Champion ROCKSTAR THERESA CHISHOLM
Res. Champion FIARA JENNIFER EVANS
View Division Results
Long Stirrup Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion BENTLEY CYNTHIA JACKSON
Res. Champion ROCKSTAR THERESA CHISHOLM
View Division Results
Low Adult Amateur Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion GEORGE BAILEY LAUREN MICHAELS
Res. Champion DUTCH KISS SIDNEY CONROY
View Division Results
Low Adult Amateur Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion QUICK SON ALLIE QUTUB , MARIANNE WOOLPERT
Res. Champion ORGANIZED CRIME ARIEL MOSBRUCKER
View Division Results
Low Children's Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion CROWN ROYAL ALEXANDRA SINCLAIR
Res. Champion SALERNO OFELIA CHRISTENSEN
View Division Results
Low Children's Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion CASSIUS KATIE BARITEAU
Res. Champion APG NOUAHOEVE S CONOR RACHEL FIELDS , CAROLINE MAWHINNEY
View Division Results
Low Equitation 17 & Under
  Horse Rider
Champion REMINGTON NATHALIE GEE
Res. Champion BELLISIMO CAROLINE SCHUMB
View Division Results
Low Equitation 18 & Over
  Horse Rider
Champion PINCH HITTER KRISTEN DAVISON , NANCY THOMAS
Res. Champion CARENZO ALEX MAIDA
View Division Results
Low Jr/Am Modified Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion CALIENTE K RILEY BENVENUTI
Res. Champion NORTHERN ILLUSION SOPHIA SIEGEL
View Division Results
Low Junior/Amateur Owner Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion KALINERO DU GALETE EMMA BOYCE
Res. Champion ROC THE BOAT GINA KUMAR
View Division Results
Medium Pony Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion PARTY FAVOR BROOKE MORIN
Res. Champion MADELINE BROOKE MORIN
View Division Results
Modified Adult Amateur Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion CORASON SUZANNE JAIN , HOPE GLYNN
Res. Champion LUXOR ELIZABETH EVERITT
View Division Results
Modified Adult Amateur Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion ATHENA KATHRINE AVISON
Res. Champion OLIVE OIL LYNN PETERKIN
View Division Results
Modified Children's Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion BLACK ICE COLLEEN CAVALIER
Res. Champion CZECH EMMELINE SEARS
View Division Results
Modified Children's Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion R LOBO PORTER MARGOLIS
Res. Champion INTREPID HAYDEN ZADEL
View Division Results
Performance Hunters 3'3
  Horse Rider
Champion CAMPARI HOPE GLYNN
Res. Champion ROCCOCO HOPE GLYNN
View Division Results
Performance Hunters 3'6
  Horse Rider
Champion WOODSTOCK ALEX MAIDA , HOPE GLYNN
Res. Champion BACK IN BUSINESS HOPE GLYNN
View Division Results
Pre-Adult Amateur Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion OLIVE OIL LYNN PETERKIN
Res. Champion FLIGHT PLAN AMANDA THOMPSON
Res. Champion SLF UNDERCURRENT SUSAN CALLAHAN
View Division Results
Pre-Children's Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion MONTE CARLO JULIE YOUNG , LEA ANDERSON
Res. Champion HIGHBURREN BREEZE MICHELLE LOUIE
View Division Results
Pre-Green Hunters 3'
  Horse Rider
Champion CORASON SUZANNE JAIN , HOPE GLYNN
Res. Champion CASSI-TASSE ALLIE QUTUB
View Division Results
Pre-Green Hunters 3'3
  Horse Rider
Champion KEEPSAKE HOPE GLYNN
Res. Champion DOUBLE PLAY MISSY FROLEY
View Division Results
Regular/Green Conformation Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion FINALLY OURS BUDDY BROWN
Res. Champion HIGH REGARD SUSAN SADLIER , VANESSA BROWN
View Division Results
Schooling Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion GLISTEN CONSTANCE MURRAY , PAUL BENNETT
Res. Champion PINCH HITTER KRISTEN DAVISON , NANCY THOMAS
View Division Results
Seven/Eight Year Old Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion SPICE BOY BJORN IKAST
Res. Champion CASANDRA SEAN CROOKS
Res. Champion COMPLETE LUCK MOLLY TALLA
View Division Results
Short Stirrup Equitation 10 & Under
  Horse Rider
Champion MATILDA PARKER CLIFF
Res. Champion ALL MINE ASHLEY PENNER
View Division Results
Short Stirrup Equitation 11 - 17
  Horse Rider
Champion LOLA CLEMENTINE KIDSON
Res. Champion ARCHIE BUNKER ANNA JACOBY
Res. Champion STONELEDGE ALL FOR ME MADELINE PARK
View Division Results
Short Stirrup Hunters 10 & Under
  Horse Rider
Champion ABOVE AND BEYOND LAYNIE SHEEHAN
Res. Champion PERSEUS DEVIN LANZONE
View Division Results
Short Stirrup Hunters 11 - 17
  Horse Rider
Champion SOTHERBY HANNAH SCHNEIDER
Res. Champion STONELEDGE ALL FOR ME MADELINE PARK
View Division Results
Small Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion JOURNEY MATIAS FERNANDEZ
View Division Results
Small Pony Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion MINI ME ASHLEY PENNER
Res. Champion ALL THAT AVERY GLYNN
View Division Results
Small/Medium Children's Pony Hunter
  Horse Rider
Champion KEY WEST ALEXANDRA EISLER
Res. Champion BONJOUR VIOLET BARNETT
View Division Results
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter
  Horse Rider
Champion CHICCOBELLO ALEXA LEONG
Res. Champion SHENANDOAH MISTRAL MADELINE PARK
View Division Results
Training Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion ILLUX LESANN LECLAIRE
Res. Champion OH SWEETHEART NANCY THOMAS
View Division Results
Trot Cross Rail Equitation
  Horse Rider
Champion HAPPY CAMPER MASON ACKERMAN
Res. Champion STEELE MY KISSES MADELINE TWOMEY
View Division Results
Trot Cross Rail Hunters
  Horse Rider
Champion HAPPY CAMPER MASON ACKERMAN
Res. Champion LOLLIPOP ILARIA COSTELLO
View Division Results
Walk Trot
  Horse Rider
Champion MP MAIA EVELYN WILLIAMS
Res. Champion PIXIE STIX LILY PARK
View Division Results
Young Hunter 5 Yr Old & Under
  Horse Rider
Champion DENALI SHANNON BECK
Res. Champion RESPLENDENT HOPE GLYNN
View Division Results
Zone 10 HOTY Adult Amateur Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion CHILL RILL ASHLEY BLACK
Res. Champion GINA KATH TSAKALAKIS
View Division Results
Zone 10 HOTY Children's Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion CALVIN AUMITIS MILANI
Res. Champion DARK HORSE MAEVE PHELAN
View Division Results
Zone 10 HOTY Equitation 12 & Under
  Horse Rider
Champion PANZER AYA CLEAR
Res. Champion LA RESERVE JILL HUMPHREY , SOPHIA SILVEIRA
View Division Results
Zone 10 HOTY Equitation 13 - 14
  Horse Rider
Champion RIVERCROSS NOBILITY AUDREY POOLE
Res. Champion ETIENNE ANNA LISE ERICSON
View Division Results
Zone 10 HOTY Equitation 15 - 17
  Horse Rider
Champion NO WONDER LAUREN QUIGLEY
Res. Champion CARTWRIGHT MICHELLE MORSEY
View Division Results
Zone 10 HOTY Equitation 18 - 35
  Horse Rider
Champion L. ALTA VIDA LAURA OWENS
Res. Champion SILVIANO MELISSA MILLER
View Division Results
Zone 10 HOTY Equitation 36 & Over
  Horse Rider
Champion SERENDIPITY ELIZABETH ROBBINS
Res. Champion MY GIRL POLLY HEY PANOS
View Division Results
Zone 10 HOTY Low Junior/Amatuer Jumpers
  Horse Rider
Champion CASTELLO RUTH FOLEY
Res. Champion RL CHEENOOK EVE JOBS
View Division Results
Zone 10 HOTY Young Jumpers 7/8 Year Olds
  Horse Rider
Champion CALATINO B DANIEL ZILLA
Champion CASANDRA SEAN CROOKS
Champion COMPLETE LUCK MOLLY TALLA
Res. Champion CARLTON CAFE JILL PRIETO
View Division Results